Training Events

Monday, 10 February

Training Event 1
Institute for Housing and Urban Development Studies, Erasmus University Rotterdam, Netherlands
Capital Suites - First Floor: CS 1
09:00 - 12:00
Training Event 2
Global policy house and Oxford University Business School Guildford, United Kingdom
Capital Suites - First Floor: CS 2
09:00 - 12:00
Training Event 3
Public space research group, The Graduate Center, City University of New York, USA
Capital Suites - First Floor: CS 3
09:00 - 12:00
Training Event 4
Polis Institute of Social Policy, Brazil
Capital Suites - First Floor: CS 4
09:00 - 12:00
Training Event 5
Commonwealth Association of Planners, United Kingdom
Capital Suites - First Floor: CS 5
09:00 - 12:00
Training Event 6
iDiscover Academy, China
Capital Suites - First Floor: CS 6
09:00 - 12:00
Training Event 7
Lincoln Institute of Land Policy, USA
Capital Suites - First Floor: CS 7
09:00 - 12:00
Training Event 8
UNECE, Switzerland
Capital Suites - First Floor: CS 16
09:00 - 12:00
Training Event 9
Arup International Development, United Kingdom
Capital Suites - First Floor: CS 18
09:00 - 12:00
Training Event 10
UN Global Compact - Cities Programme, Australia
Capital Suites - First Floor: CS 19
09:00 - 12:00
Training Event 11
Prince Mohammad bin Fahd University, Saudi Arabia
Capital Suites - First Floor: CS 20
09:00 - 12:00

Tuesday, 11 February

Training Event 12
International Growth Centre, Cities that Work, United Kingdom
Capital Suites - First Floor: CS 1
09:00 - 12:00
Training Event 13
Delft University of Technology (tTU DELFT), Faculty of Architecture and the Built Environment, Netherlands
Capital Suites - First Floor: CS 2
09:00 - 12:00
Training Event 14
TBC
Capital Suites - First Floor: CS 3
09:00 - 12:00
Training Event 15
European Commission - Joint Research Centre, Italy
Capital Suites - First Floor: CS 4
09:00 - 12:00
Training Event 16
Housing & Urban development Corporation Ltd., (HUDCO), GoI Public Sector Undertaking; and Deptt, Human Settlement Management Institute (HSMI) India
Capital Suites - First Floor: CS 5
09:00 - 12:00
Training Event 17
Think City Sdn Bhd, Malaysia
Capital Suites - First Floor: CS 6
09:00 - 12:00
Training Event 18
RMIT University, Australia
Capital Suites - First Floor: CS 7
09:00 - 12:00
Training Event 19
Urban Catalyst Lab, USA
Capital Suites - First Floor: CS 16
09:00 - 12:00
Training Event 20
United Nations Economic Commission for Africa
Capital Suites - First Floor: CS 18
09:00 - 12:00
Training Event 21
GenderCC - Women for Climate Justice, Germany
Capital Suites - First Floor: CS 19
09:00 - 12:00
Training Event 22
Federal Ministry of Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) - (GIZ on behalf of BMZ), Germany
Capital Suites - First Floor: CS 20
09:00 - 12:00

Wednesday, 12 February

Training Event 23
Future City Summit, China
Capital Suites - First Floor: CS 1
09:00 - 12:00
Training Event 24
Plan International, Zimbabwe
Capital Suites - First Floor: CS 2
09:00 - 12:00
Training Event 25
ANAGEO-IGEAT, Dept. Geosciences, Environment and Society, Universite libre de Bruxelles (ULB)
Capital Suites - First Floor: CS 3
09:00 - 12:00
Training Event 26
Humanitarian Openstreetmap Team (HOT), USA
Capital Suites - First Floor: CS 4
09:00 - 12:00
Training Event 27
Huairou Commission Women, Homes and Communities, USA
Capital Suites - First Floor: CS 5
09:00 - 12:00
Training Event 28
UNEP
Capital Suites - First Floor: CS 6
09:00 - 12:00
Training Event 29
TBC
Parterships Division, UN Food and Agriculture Organization
Capital Suites - First Floor: CS 7
09:00 - 12:00
Training Event 30
Institute for Global Environmental Strategies, Japan
Capital Suites - First Floor: CS 16
09:00 - 12:00
Training Event 31
World Blind Union (WBU), Canada
Capital Suites - First Floor: CS 18
09:00 - 12:00
Training Event 32
African Real Estate Society, Kenya
Capital Suites - First Floor: CS 19
09:00 - 12:00
Training Event 33
Architecture and Urban Planning, Qatar University, Qata
Capital Suites - First Floor: CS 20
09:00 - 12:00