Voices from Cities

Sunday, 9 February

VC-B 2
Indonesia Creative Cities Network, Indonesia
Voices from Cities: Room B
13:00 - 14:00
VC-A 3
Ministry for an Ecological and Solidary Transition, France
Voices from Cities: Room A
14:15 - 15:15
VC-B 4
Prefeitura Municipal de São João de Meriti, Brazil
Voices from Cities: Room B
14:15 - 15:15
VC-A 7
Public Works Studio, Lebanon
Voices from Cities: Room A
16:45 - 17:45
VC-B 8
Partnerships for sustainable Urban Development: Co-creating, Innovative and Inclusive Cities
Spanish Federation of Municipalities and Provinces and the Community of Practice on Transparency and Open Government of UCLG, Spain / Globa
Voices from Cities: Room B
16:45 - 17:45
VC-A 9
Urban Regeneration Office /Regeneration Policy Division / Seoul Metropolitan Government, Republic of Korea
Voices from Cities: Room A
18:00 - 19:00
VC-B 10
World Health Organization
Voices from Cities: Room B
18:00 - 19:00

Monday, 10 February

VC-A 11
Guangzhou Institute for Urban Innovation, China
Voices from Cities: Room A
09:00 - 10:00
VC-B 12
AIVP - the Worldwide Network of Port Cities, France
Voices from Cities: Room B
09:00 - 10:00
VC-A 13
Korean National Committee for UN-Habitat, Republic of Korea
Voices from Cities: Room A
10:15 - 11:15
VC-B 14
The role of Culture in Livability
Municiplaity of Tehran, Iran
Voices from Cities: Room B
22:15 - 23:15
VC-A 15
Reserved
Voices from Cities: Room A
11:30 - 23:30
VC-B 16
Urban Development Directorate, Bangladesh
Voices from Cities: Room B
11:30 - 12:30
VC-A 17
United Cities and Local Governments of Africa, Morocco
Voices from Cities: Room A
12:45 - 13:45
VC-B 18
OCEANIX, Floating Cities Institute, United States of America
Voices from Cities: Room B
12:45 - 13:45
VC-A 19
Reserved
Voices from Cities: Room A
14:00 - 15:00
VC-B 20
All India Institute of Local Self-Government, India
Voices from Cities: Room B
14:00 - 15:00
VC-A 21
Royal Commission for Riyadh City, Saudi Arabia
Voices from Cities: Room A
15:15 - 16:15
VC-B 22
Ecocity Builders, United States of America
Voices from Cities: Room B
15:15 - 16:15
VC-A 23
Agona West Municipal Assembly & Cape Coast Metropolitan Assembly, Ghana
Voices from Cities: Room A
16:30 - 17:30
VC-B 24
Reserved
Voices from Cities: Room B
16:30 - 17:30
VC-A 25
The Nature Conservancy, Australia; and Resilient Melbourne / University of Melbourne; and ICLEI local governments for sustainability
Voices from Cities: Room A
17:45 - 18:45
VC-B 26
Reserved
Voices from Cities: Room B
17:45 - 18:45